The Weekender. by @thetravellingturleys
Belfast International

Cheap weekend breaks to Belfast International (BFS)

The cheapest weekend return flights to Belfast International, United Kingdom from UK airports. Fly Friday evening or Saturday morning, back Sunday.

Can you visit Belfast International for a weekend from the UK?

Yes - 1 UK airport has weekend return flights to Belfast International, United Kingdom, from £62 return, the cheapest right now from London Luton.

London Luton

LTN → BFS

£62.00

Out Sat 7 Nov, 07:05 · easyJet

Back Sun 8 Nov, 21:30 · easyJet

29 more weekends to compare

Weekends more than 4 weeks out are members-only. Membership compares every upcoming weekend, with price history and advanced search.

Unlock from £8.99

Already a member? Sign in

A taste of Belfast International

A view of Belfast International A view of Belfast International

From our trip to Belfast

Photos we took ourselves in September 2023.

Good to know

What's the cheapest weekend flight to Belfast International?

The cheapest weekend return to Belfast International right now is from London Luton at £62. Every UK airport with weekend flights to Belfast International is listed above, with live prices updated daily.

Is Belfast International good for a weekend break?

Belfast International works well as a weekend city break: fly out Friday evening or Saturday morning and home on the Sunday, and two days is enough to cover the highlights without taking any time off work.

Popular weekend destinations